1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : GENERAL & INDUSTRIAL MANUFACTURING
  3. INDUSTRY : AEROSPACE & DEFENSE
  4. TEXTRON INC.
73.91-1.87(-2.47%)
413.5K
XNYS Volume

XNYS 13 Oct, 2026 11:21 AM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Board Meeting
The next board meeting for Textron is on 23 Oct 2026 for the purpose of Textron Inc Third Quarter Earnings Results for 2026See details

Textron RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Textron technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:12 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Textron Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

37.3

Score is 37.32, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

41.5

RSI is 41.5, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

44.1

MFI is 44.1, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-1.9

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-1.9

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

1.8

Textron is currently at 1.8 Day ATR

Day ADX

30.4

Textron is currently at 30.43 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-6.4

Textron is currently at -6.44 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-18.2

Textron is currently at -18.21 Day ROC(125)

Textron Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -1.87 (-2.47%)
    73.91 (LTP)
    73.9176.22
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -1.84 (-2.43%)
    73.91 (LTP)
    71.8776.22
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -7.09 (-8.75%)
    73.91 (LTP)
    71.8782.79
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -17 (-18.70%)
    73.91 (LTP)
    71.8797.32
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -17.48 (-19.13%)
    73.91 (LTP)
    71.8797.61
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -7.62 (-9.35%)
    73.91 (LTP)
    71.87101.57
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -14.05 (-15.97%)
    73.91 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -4.37 (-5.58%)
    73.91 (LTP)
    57.7101.57
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    2.59 (3.63%)
    73.91 (LTP)
    57.11101.57
    LowHigh

Textron Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Textron Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Textron Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Textron is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
74.3
10 Day SMA
75.6
20 Day SMA
77.1
30 Day SMA
78.0
50 Day SMA
81.3
100 Day SMA
86.1
150 Day SMA
87.6
200 Day SMA
89.2

Textron Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Textron is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
41.5
Stochastic Oscillator
35.2
CCI 20
-71.6
Awesome Oscillator
-4.5
Momentum Oscillator
-1.6
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-1.9
Stochastic RSI
55.3
William
-38.2
Ultimate Oscillator
48.8

Textron PIVOT LEVEL

current price
73.91
Open
74.33
High
76.12
Low
73.76
Close
75.78
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 379.0479.476.4377.58
Resistance 277.5877.7676.2176.68
Resistance 176.6877.047676.12
Pivot Point75.2275.475.2275.22
Support 174.3274.6875.5674.32
Support 272.8673.0475.3573.76
Support 371.9672.3275.1372.86

Textron Day BETA

1 Month
1.06
3 Month
0.53
1 Year
0.32
3 Year
0.15

Textron Beta for 3 months is 0.53.

Beta is calculated against Dow Jones CFD